?

Log in

yay - Tomorrow I Will Have No Shame
Links Ryokrea: deviantart .:*:. Pictures June 2010
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
ryokrea
ryokrea
Anj
Mon, May. 12th, 2008 12:19 pm
yay

Heeeyy, I have a week vacation from work, so hopefully I'll have time to do lotsa new photography projects because I've been missing them a ton. I don't really remember whats changed since the last time I updated.  I now work for MAC Cosmetics, something I wanted to be doing since I was like 15. Its a wonderful job and my coworkers are awesome.  I have a larger makeup collection than I even know what to do with, but hopefully I can do fun stuff with it all this week and get some good pics. Anyways, onto the good stuff... Saturday we had an event at MAC for a new collection called Naughty Nauticals, and I was body painted to look like the girl from the ad. Afterwards Marisa (the girl who painted me) and I went to the beach to take pictures....











oh yay naked in the mall >.<



MARISA marisa lol


Current Location: home
Current Mood: creative creative
Current Music: Lollipop (ft. Static Major) - Lil Wayne

7CommentReplyShare

dcwttaoo1
dcwttaoo1
Carlton W. Terry
Mon, May. 12th, 2008 07:48 pm (UTC)

HI! love the outfit. And you look great too.


ReplyThread
tym_spyder
tym_spyder
Spyder
Tue, May. 13th, 2008 12:58 am (UTC)

Great to see you again ...

interesting attire (yes, really)


ReplyThread
chris1036
chris1036
chris1036
Tue, May. 13th, 2008 05:28 am (UTC)

That was extremely well done... I didn't realize that was body paint until the second picture. I've very tired, tho... heh. It's an incredible job, and you look great. Congrats on the job as well!


ReplyThread
abstractmoment
abstractmoment
Nicholas
Tue, May. 13th, 2008 06:20 pm (UTC)

I
Love
You

You beautiful woman!!! *rarrrr*

you look fabulous as always, post the one of us!


ReplyThread
jadeyfae
jadeyfae
Jadey
Wed, May. 14th, 2008 12:26 am (UTC)

So glad to see you're back!

You were always an inspiration =]

The painting was amazing btw!


ReplyThread
hardsethead
hardsethead
Rebecca Green
Wed, May. 14th, 2008 03:40 am (UTC)

awesome! on deviantart I didn't read the bodypainted part, definitely thought it was a real shirt until I saw this. gorgeous!


ReplyThread
im_annabel
im_annabel
im_annabel
Thu, May. 15th, 2008 04:00 am (UTC)

ah! that looks super awesome, i love it you look gorgeous, we need to hang out again soon :)


ReplyThread