?

Log in

dork - Tomorrow I Will Have No Shame
Links Ryokrea: deviantart .:*:. Pictures June 2010
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
ryokrea
ryokrea
Anj
Mon, Jul. 21st, 2008 11:15 pm
dork

is there anyone else out there thats reallllyyy missing battlestar galactica??
seriously.
when the fuck is that coming back?

Current Location: home
Current Mood: nostalgic nostalgic

9CommentReplyShare

__breakthrough
__breakthrough
jersey♥
Tue, Jul. 22nd, 2008 11:52 am (UTC)

Loveddddd it. The last season just came out on DVD that long ago, and I had gotten so excited thinking I hadn't seen it. Unfortunately for me, my boyfriend and I had figured out how to get it on Amazon Unbox a year earlier.

I would loveee it to come back.


ReplyThread

ryokrea
ryokrea
Anj
Tue, Jul. 22nd, 2008 01:39 pm (UTC)

yeah i cant waiitt till januaryy


ReplyThread Parent

ryokrea
ryokrea
Anj
Tue, Jul. 22nd, 2008 02:10 pm (UTC)

from now until january seems like an eternity =(


ReplyThread Parent
tym_spyder
tym_spyder
Spyder
Wed, Jul. 23rd, 2008 08:40 pm (UTC)

yep .. this "play a bunch then wait 9 mos" is crap ... just film it, run it and shelve it ...

and we'll enjoy it


ReplyThread
ryokrea
ryokrea
Anj
Fri, Jul. 25th, 2008 04:49 am (UTC)

seriously, and theyd make sooo much more money if they sold the dvd set before they aired the 2nd half of the season because then everyone would just go buy it


ReplyThread Parent
ryokrea
ryokrea
Anj
Fri, Jul. 25th, 2008 04:51 am (UTC)

ok well maybe not because then no one would watch it on TV
but id be nice if i could go buy it now


ReplyThread Parent
tym_spyder
tym_spyder
Spyder
Sat, Jul. 26th, 2008 09:24 pm (UTC)

yeah ... I think there'd be a fall-off of tv watchers ...

I actually dont even watch it on TV anymore .. I watch it on the website ,,, watch so little TV these days I stream what little I desire to see.


ReplyThread Parent
ledflyd
ledflyd
Zach
Fri, Jul. 25th, 2008 06:13 pm (UTC)

nope


ReplyThread
ryokrea
ryokrea
Anj
Wed, Jul. 30th, 2008 01:42 am (UTC)

ass face
you wouldnt understand


ReplyThread Parent